Compare Monthly Mobiles SIM Only Apple SAMSUNG Google
Home > Mobile Phones > Samsung > Galaxy S26+
Samsung Galaxy S26+

Samsung Galaxy S26+

The Samsung Galaxy S26+ features a 6.7-inch display and a 4,900mAh battery. Compare 1242 distinct pay-monthly contract offers across 7 networks below.

Storage
256GB 512GB
Colour
Black Cobalt Violet Sky Blue White
6.7 inch display | 4,900mAh battery
Technical Specifications
MakeSamsung
ModelGalaxy S26+
Screen size6.7 inches
Display6.7-inch Dynamic LTPO AMOLED 2X
Resolution1440 x 3120
Refresh rateUp to 120Hz
ProcessorSnapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 / Exynos 2600
RAM12GB
Rear cameras50MP + 10MP + 12MP
Front camera12MP
Battery4,900mAh
Charging45W wired, 20W wireless
SoftwareAndroid 16, One UI 8.5
Dimensions158.4 x 75.8 x 7.3 mm
Weight190g
Water and dust ratingIP68
5G supportYes

Samsung Galaxy S26+ highlights

About our specification-based guides

“A polished big-screen flagship with superb battery, but too similar to last year to truly excite.”GetLow verdict

Highlights
Great battery life
Slick design
Reliable cameras
What the experts say
“A goldilocks phone for some.” TechRadar
“A perfectly good phone with no reason to exist.” PhoneArena
Updated 16 Oct 2026, 11:00 from retailer price data

How GetLow compares Samsung Galaxy S26+ prices

The GetLow Price Comparison Engine compares 1,242 distinct current Samsung Galaxy S26+ offers by monthly price, upfront cost, data allowance, network, storage and total contract cost. Repeated colour listings of the same offer are counted once. It is built for the practical bit of buying: seeing whether a cheaper monthly payment is really cheaper once the upfront price and full term are included.

For this handset, monthly prices run from £11.95 to £146.97/mo, upfront costs run from £0.00 to £1,404.00, data ranges from 3GB to Unlimited, and storage options run from 256GB to 512GB. Use the full comparison view when you want to filter by network, data, storage and colour in one place.

These price ranges can belong to different deals. Compare the same storage, condition and contract before choosing. How we compare prices and check listings.

Comparison facts

Offers compared1,242
Networks7
Retailers12
Monthly range£11.95 to £146.97/mo
Upfront range£0.00 to £1,404.00
Lowest total cost£945.80
Data range3GB to Unlimited
Plan terms1 month to 36 months

All Samsung Galaxy S26+ deals

Open full comparison ↗

Every current Samsung Galaxy S26+ tariff across UK networks & retailers — filter by price, data, network, storage, colour and contract, sorted by what matters to you.

Samsung Galaxy S26+
Three256GBUnlimited100Mbps speed cap24mo
monthly price rises £19.30 (Apr 2027) → £21.60 (Apr 2028)
£17.00/mo
£565.00 upfront · £1,028.20 total
View deal
Samsung Galaxy S26+
Talkmobile256GB15GB24mo
monthly price rises £11.95 (Apr 2027) → £11.95 (Apr 2028)
£11.95/mo
£659.00 upfront · £945.80 total
View deal
Samsung Galaxy S26+
Talkmobile256GB15GB24mo
monthly price rises £11.95 (Apr 2027) → £11.95 (Apr 2028)
£11.95/mo
£659.00 upfront · £945.80 total
View deal
Samsung Galaxy S26+
Talkmobile256GB15GB24mo
monthly price rises £11.95 (Apr 2027) → £11.95 (Apr 2028)
£11.95/mo
£659.00 upfront · £945.80 total
View deal
Samsung Galaxy S26+
Talkmobile256GB15GB24mo
monthly price rises £11.95 (Apr 2027) → £11.95 (Apr 2028)
£11.95/mo
£659.00 upfront · £945.80 total
View deal
Samsung Galaxy S26+
Talkmobile256GB15GB24mo
monthly price rises £11.95 (Apr 2027) → £11.95 (Apr 2028)
£11.95/mo
£659.00 upfront · £945.80 total
View deal
Samsung Galaxy S26+
Talkmobile256GB15GB24mo
monthly price rises £11.95 (Apr 2027) → £11.95 (Apr 2028)
£11.95/mo
£659.00 upfront · £945.80 total
View deal
Samsung Galaxy S26+
Talkmobile256GB15GB24mo
monthly price rises £11.95 (Apr 2027) → £11.95 (Apr 2028)
£11.95/mo
£659.00 upfront · £945.80 total
View deal
Samsung Galaxy S26+
Talkmobile256GB15GB24mo
monthly price rises £11.95 (Apr 2027) → £11.95 (Apr 2028)
£11.95/mo
£659.00 upfront · £945.80 total
View deal

4,035 pay-monthly tariffs — filter and sort by what matters to you.

Samsung Galaxy S26+ deals - frequently asked questions

How much does the Samsung Galaxy S26+ cost on a monthly contract?

Pay-monthly Samsung Galaxy S26+ listings on GetLow start from £11.95/mo. Across 1,242 compared offers, monthly prices range from £11.95 to £146.97. Storage, colour, data, term and upfront cost can differ. Check the full price and availability with the retailer before ordering.

Which networks offer the Samsung Galaxy S26+?

The Samsung Galaxy S26+ is available on Talkmobile, Tesco Mobile, Three, Vodafone. Use the network filter on the deals above to compare each provider side by side.

Is there an upfront cost on Samsung Galaxy S26+ deals?

Some Samsung Galaxy S26+ tariffs have £0.00 upfront, while others charge up to £1,404.00 upfront in return for a lower monthly price. Sort by upfront cost to find no-upfront options.

What contract lengths are available for the Samsung Galaxy S26+?

The preview includes 1-month, 24-month terms. Device finance and airtime can have different end dates. Read both commitments and the payment breakdown on your chosen deal; a shorter term is not automatically better value.

Are the Samsung Galaxy S26+ prices on GetLow up to date?

We refresh retailer price data, but changes are not instant and a listing does not reserve stock. Confirm the exact colour, storage, condition, plan, voucher and delivery date at the retailer. A page update date is not proof that every basket was checked at that time.

Compare Samsung Galaxy S26+ by network

Vodafone deals › Three deals › iD Mobile deals › O2 deals › Talkmobile deals › EE deals ›